ATGOAT: Basically just a brain dump

[A]ll [T]he [G]ood [O]nes [A]re [T]aken

Thursday, January 06, 2005

I'm living like a zombie

When I woke up this morning or should I say noon because it was actually 1230 pm I could barely get out of my bed and I remember I just layed there thinking if I should nap it for another 10,20 or 30 min... I finally said fuck it and jumped out of bed... erh... correction I crawled out of my bed to head for the toilet.
Took out my mini me and aimed for the toilet... when the piss hit the water I was almost about to pass out, you know that tuna smell you sometimes have when you have not had enough water? Well this one was 10 times worse. I couldn't quite place the smell and decided to classify it as bad morning piss and then I flussed out.

About 10 minutes later and with one more open eye my stomach started yelling for food so I threw in one of those frostfood ready microwave lasagnes... ate it and popped in another one... afterall they are only 450 grams each.

Around 6ish in the evening I threw in another one and ate it I then started feeling sleepy prolly because of the well nutrinational meals I've had all day LOL
So I went downstairs and it took me like 5 min to fall a sleep, I then woke up at around 10pm... and now its 1 am and guess what I just threw in another lasagne... maybe thats why my piss smells so funny?

Monday, January 03, 2005

I was smart deleting her number but she still haunts me

As I sit up late here... busted from the extreme partying I did on new years I lighted up my iTunes and somehow I always end up playing some melloncolin songs that could make even the happiest guy depressed, and of course I cannot help to think about my ex and how she still haunts me.

I've deleted her number long ago so I would save myself from doing something silly like calling her up while being drunk or whatnot. But I cannot make up my mind if I should delete her pictures or not... I'm thinking it would be for the best but I'm not sure as I do enjoy from time to time to check them out as it reminds me of the qualites that I seek wihtin a girl.

While Mike from The Streets a super band btw makes it sound so easy with his few lines of text

Dry your eyes mate
I know it’s hard to take but her mind has been made up
There’s plenty more fish in the sea
Dry your eyes mate
I know you want to make her see how much this pain hurts
But you’ve got to walk away now
It’s over

It's never that easy... I know I should probably just make a dumpbox and get over with it and delete everything I have electronically that reminds me of her but but but yeah well fuck it.

Damn why don't I have any weed laying around I could so use that about now just to mellow out.

Saturday, January 01, 2005

New years eve was off the hook

I'm telling new years eve 2004 was crazy it was simply of the hook.
We started out 6 friends at me at one of my friends apartments I cooked up a little something for everyone and after that was said and done we got fubar.
Really FUBAR im telling you.... in fact so much I got thrown out of the club we went to as I was almost puking inside... yikes!! haha ohh well fuck it I decided I wanted to try coke all of a sudden so I bought a gram with friend and snorted half of it... it was pretty crazy... I instantly went from feeling like shit after having puked outside the club to being on top of the world... hell I even ended up with some girls number hahaha!

So who ever said that coke was bad for you was lying!!
Well kinda anyways as I do feel like shit right now, but I'm thinking thats because of the booze and not the coke.